University of Washington
UW
Last updated:
5/24/2024 11:44 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
×
Unknown type parameter
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
Kayak Club Practice
11:15a
Masters Swim
12:00p
Bhangra
1:00p
Triathlon Club Practice
1:00p
UW Dance Collective
2:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
2:00p
Wrestling Club Practice
3:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
4:00p
Natya UW
4:30p
Squash Club Practice
5:00p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Practice
5:00p
UW DangeRAAS DAWGS
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
5:30p
UW Mindfulness
6:00p
UW Giddha
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club practice
6:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
7:30p
IMA Pool Closes 1 hours early for vacuuming
30
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Ab Lab
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
1:00p
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Philanthropy
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
Flag Football
3:00p
O'Dea HS Practice
3:15p
Ab Lab
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Dodgeball
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Hip Hop
4:00p
IM CR Volleyball League
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:00p
Tennis Club Practice
4:00p
Total Toning
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
5:00p
Total Toning
5:15p
Cardio Fusion
5:30p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
TRX Training
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
5:45p
Introduction to Meditation
6:00p
Circuit Training
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
RSP Intermediate Tennis Class
6:15p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Ab Lab
6:30p
Cardio Dance
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:15p
FASA
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
1
5:45a
AROTC
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
8:30a
Compliance Make-up Meeting
8:45a
Ab Lab
11:00a
LT + C&M
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:45p
Cardio Latin Dance (45 min)
1:00p
Matt Newman Meeting
1:00p
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Philanthropy
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
Flag Football
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
3:45p
Hip Hop Express
4:00p
Dodgeball
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
4:15p
Total Toning
4:45p
Hip Hop
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:15p
HIT (High Intensity Training)
5:15p
Slam N Swing
5:20p
Swim Conditioning
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Mindful Yoga
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
UW Bollywood Kahaani Dance
8:30p
UW Giddha
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
2
6:30a
NROTC Training
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
10:00a
Gymnastics workout in the Diving Well
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Ab Lab
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
1:00p
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Philanthropy
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
Flag Football
3:00p
O'Dea HS Practice
3:15p
Ab Lab
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Dodgeball
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Hip Hop
4:00p
IM CR Volleyball League
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:00p
Total Toning
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:00p
Total Toning
5:15p
Cardio Fusion
5:30p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
TRX Training
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
6:00p
Circuit Training
6:00p
RSP Intermediate Tennis Class
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Ab Lab
6:30p
Cardio Dance
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
WBB vs. Portland
7:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:00p
Hip Hop Student Association
9:15p
FASA
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
3
NCAA Volleyball - 1st and 2nd Rounds - Practice Day
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
8:45a
Ab Lab
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:45p
Cardio Latin Dance (45 min)
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
Flag Football
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
3:45p
Hip Hop Express
4:00p
Dodgeball
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
IM CR Volleyball League
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
4:15p
Total Toning
4:45p
Hip Hop
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:15p
HIT (High Intensity Training)
5:15p
Slam N Swing
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
7:00p
Men's Water Polo Club Practice
7:00p
Mindful Yoga
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
7:30p
Squash Club Practice
7:45p
Triathlon Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Bhangra
8:30p
Boxing Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
4
NCAA Volleyball - 1st and 2nd Rounds
6:30a
AFROTC Training
6:45a
Yoga
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
1:00p
Racquetball - 1
2:00p
Dance Club Practice
3:00p
Flag Football
3:30p
Wushu Club Practice
4:00p
Kayak Club Practice
5:30p
Friday Night Shoot - Archery
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim
6:30p
Friday Night Roller Skating
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Crew Study Tables
5
NCAA Volleyball - 1st and 2nd Rounds
9:00a
Dance Club Practice
9:30a
Saturday Yoga
10:00a
Aqua Zumba
10:00a
Cardio Ballet
10:00a
Masters of Business Administration Assoc.
10:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
10:00a
Table Tennis Club Practice
10:00a
UW Bollywood Kahaani Dance
10:00a
Women's Soccer Club Practice
10:45a
UW DangeRAAS DAWGS
1:00p
UW Dance Collective
2:00p
Badminton Club Practice
2:00p
Wushu Club Practice
3:00p
Archery Club Practice
6
NCAA Volleyball - 1st and 2nd Rounds
11:15a
Masters Swim
12:00p
Bhangra
1:00p
Triathlon Club Practice
1:00p
UW Dance Collective
2:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
2:00p
Wrestling Club Practice
3:00p
Women's Water Polo Club Practice
3:30p
WBB vs. Oklahoma
4:00p
Natya UW
4:30p
Squash Club Practice
5:00p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Practice
5:00p
UW DangeRAAS DAWGS
5:00p
Women's Lacrosse Club Practice
5:30p
UW Mindfulness
6:00p
MBB vs. Cal State Fullerton (TV-PAC12)
6:00p
UW Giddha
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club practice
6:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
7:30p
IMA Pool Closes 1 hours early for vacuuming
7
6:30a
NROTC Training
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Ab Lab
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
O'Dea HS Practice
3:15p
Ab Lab
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Hip Hop
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:00p
Tennis Club Practice
4:00p
Total Toning
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
5:00p
Total Toning
5:15p
Cardio Fusion
5:30p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
TRX Training
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
5:45p
Introduction to Meditation
6:00p
American Squash #2
6:00p
Circuit Training
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:00p
Squash - North American 2
6:15p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Ab Lab
6:30p
Cardio Dance
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:15p
FASA
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
8
5:45a
AFROTC
6:30a
AFROTC Training
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
8:45a
Ab Lab
11:00a
LT Meeting
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:45p
Cardio Latin Dance (45 min)
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
3:45p
Hip Hop Express
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
4:15p
Total Toning
4:45p
Hip Hop
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:15p
HIT (High Intensity Training)
5:15p
Slam N Swing
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Men's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Squash Club Practice
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
7:00p
Mindful Yoga
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
8:00p
MBB vs. TCU (TV-PAC12)
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
UW Bollywood Kahaani Dance
8:30p
UW Giddha
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
9
6:00a
NROTC
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
10:00a
Gymnastics workout in the Diving Well
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Ab Lab
12:00p
Hatha Flow
12:00p
Indoor Cycling
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
O'Dea HS Practice
3:15p
Ab Lab
4:00p
Cardio Latin Dance
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Hip Hop
4:00p
Kung Fu/Tai Chi Club Practice
4:00p
Kung Fu Class
4:00p
Tai Chi Class
4:00p
Total Toning
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:00p
Total Toning
5:15p
Cardio Fusion
5:30p
Cardio Dance
5:30p
Introduction to Meditation
5:30p
Masters Swim
5:30p
TRX Training
5:30p
Vinyasa Flow
6:00p
Circuit Training
6:00p
Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Ab Lab
6:30p
Cardio Dance
6:30p
Squash - International 2
6:40p
Judo Class
6:40p
Judo Club Practice
7:00p
Archery Club Practice
7:00p
Hatha Flow
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
8:00p
Boxing Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Ultimate Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Soccer Club Practice
8:15p
Cardio Kickboxing
8:30p
Women's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wushu Club Practice
8:45p
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club Practice
9:00p
Hip Hop Student Association
9:15p
FASA
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
10
6:30a
Indoor Cycling
6:45a
Hatha Flow
7:00a
Circuit Training
7:30a
Cardio Kickboxing
8:00a
Pilates Mat
8:00a
Vinyasa Flow
8:45a
Ab Lab
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Gentle Yoga
12:45p
Cardio Latin Dance (45 min)
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
3:45p
Hip Hop Express
4:00p
Hatha Flow
4:00p
Pilates Mat
4:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
4:15p
Total Toning
4:45p
Hip Hop
5:00p
Ab Lab
5:00p
Pilates Mat
5:00p
Tennis Club Practice
5:15p
HIT (High Intensity Training)
5:15p
Slam N Swing
5:30p
ABSolute Conditioning
5:30p
Handball - 9
5:30p
Intermediate Yoga
5:45p
Cardio Kickboxing
6:00p
Cardio Dance
6:00p
Men's/Women's Rugby Club Practice
6:15p
Circuit Training
6:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Indoor Cycling
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Class
6:30p
Tae Kwon Do Club Practice
7:00p
Aikido Class
7:00p
Aikido Club Practice
7:00p
Badminton Club Practice
7:00p
Cardio Kickboxing
7:00p
Mindful Yoga
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Class
7:00p
Shotokan Karate Club Practice
7:00p
Table Tennis Club Practice
7:30p
Dance Club Practice
7:30p
Squash Club Practice
7:45p
Triathlon Club Practice
8:00p
Men's Soccer Club Practice
8:00p
Women's Ultimate Club Practice
8:30p
Bhangra
8:30p
Boxing Club Practice
8:30p
Men's Volleyball Club Practice
8:30p
Wrestling Club Practice
9:30p
Climbing Team Practice
11
6:30a
AFROTC Training
6:45a
Yoga
7:00a
Indoor Cycling
7:00a
TRX Training
7:30a
Total Toning
8:00a
Iyengar Yoga
11:15a
Academic Class
11:30a
Lap Swim
12:00p
Hatha Flow
2:45p
Dance Club Practice
3:30p
Wushu Club Practice
5:30p
Friday Night Shoot - Archery
5:30p
Judo Club Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim
6:30p
Friday Night Roller Skating
7:00p
Kendo Club Practice
7:00p
Men's Crew Study Tables
12
9:30a
Saturday Yoga
10:00a
Aqua Zumba
10:00a
Cardio Ballet
10:00a
Masters of Business Administration Assoc.
10:00a
UW Bollywood Kahaani Dance
10:45a
UW DangeRAAS DAWGS
1:00p
UW Dance Collective
3:00p
MBB vs. Montana (TV-PAC12)
13
11:15a
Masters Swim
12:00p
Bhangra
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
7:30p
IMA Pool Closes 1 hours early for vacuuming
14
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
3:00p
O'Dea HS Practice
5:30p
Masters Swim
15
9:00a
HR meeting
11:00a
Final Review Session (Sociology 230)
11:00a
LT Meeting
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
5:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Handball - 9
16
5:00a
Squash - International 1
9:00a
HR meeting
10:00a
Gymnastics workout in the Diving Well
1:00p
C&M Meeting
2:00p
Tutor/Student Meetings
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
3:00p
O'Dea HS Practice
5:00p
Squash - International 1
5:30p
Masters Swim
6:30p
Squash - International 3
17
1:00p
UW Gymnastics in IMA diving well
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
5:30p
Handball - 9
6:30p
Handball - 9
18
5:30p
Masters Swim
7:00p
WBB vs. UC Riverside
19
1:30p
MBB vs. Oakland (TV-PAC12)
20
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
7:30p
IMA Pool Closes 1 hours early for vacuuming
21
1:30p
HR (Gary)
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
22
11:00a
LT Meeting
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
8:00p
MBB vs. Seattle U. (TV-PAC12)
23
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
24
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
25
26
27
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
7:30p
IMA Pool Closes 1 hours early for vacuuming
28
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
8:00p
MBB vs. UCSB (TV-PAC12)
29
11:00a
LT Meeting
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
30
11:00a
Gymnastics in the diving well
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
31
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
3:00p
Midterm and Final Review Sessions
1
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
8:00p
MBB vs. UCLA (TV- Fox Sports 1)
2
6:00a
Denny Field ALL - MAINTENANCE
6:00a
Hutchinson Tennis Courts CLOSED
11:00a
Men's Ultimate Club Practice